Performance Prize Presenters

CAG Competition Winners are eligible for more than 40 performance prizes with leading orchestras, concert series, and festivals.

Anchorage Concert Association (AK) – Jason Hodges, Executive Director

Asociación Nacional de Conciertos (Panama) – Terence Ford, Artistic Director

Beaches Fine Arts Series, Inc. (FL) – Kathy Wallis, Executive Director

Brooks Center for the Performing Arts, Clemson University (SC) – Lillian Harder, Director

Chamber Music Society of Little Rock (AR) – Cynthia Ross, President

Chautauqua Institution (NY) – Deborah Sunya Moore, Associate Director of Programming

Chico Performances, California State University, Chico (CA) – Stephen Cummins, Director

Cooperstown Summer Music Festival (NY) – Linda Chesis, Artistic Director

The Da Camera Society, Los Angeles (CA) – Kelly Garrison, General Director

Dame Myra Hess Memorial Concert Series (IL) – Ann Murray, Executive Director

Detroit Institute of Arts (MI) – Rudy Lauerman, Manager of Programming

Elon University Office of Cultural and Special Programs (NC) – Jeffrey Clark, Executive Director

Eureka Chamber Music Series (CA) – Pearl Micheli, Director

Fairbanks Concert Association (AK) – Anne Biberman, Executive Director

Festival Napa Valley (CA) – Richard Walker, President and CEO

Festival of the Arts BOCA (FL) – Charles Letourneau, Artistic Administrator

Green Music Center, Sonoma State University (CA) – Jacob Yarrow, Executive Director

Green Valley Recreation, Inc (AZ) – Julie Vance, Supervisor

Hancher Auditorium, University of Iowa (IA) – Charles Swanson, Executive Director

Hilton Head Symphony (SC) – Mary M. Briggs, President and CEO

Honest Brook Music Festival (NY) – Michael Cannon, Artistic Director

Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, University of Illinois (IL) – Mike Ross, Director

Macon Concert Association (GA) – Stephen Reichert, President

Market Square Concerts (PA) – Peter Sirotin, Artistic Director

Melbourne Chamber Music Society (FL) – Scott Apelgren, President

Merkin Concert Hall (NY) – Igal Kesselman, Director, Lucy Moses School of Music

Midland Symphony Orchestra (MI) – Bohuslav Rattay, Music Director

Music for Youth (CT) – Misty Beyer, Executive Program Director

Music Mountain (CT) – Nicholas Gordon, President

New Haven Symphony (CT) – William Boughton, Music Director

Patrons for Young Artists (NY) – Ruth Anne Richards, Director

Pepperdine University Center for the Arts (CA) – Rebecca Carson, Managing Director

Purdue University Convocations (IN) – Todd Wetzel, Director

Quick Center for the Arts-St. Bonaventure University (NY) – Ludwig Brunner, Executive Director

Ravinia Festival (IL) – Welz Kaufman, President and CEO

Raymond F. Kravis Center for the Performing Arts (FL) – Judith A. Mitchell, CEO

Rockport Chamber Music Festival (MA) –Barry Shiffman, Artistic Directors

Roswell Symphony (NM) – John Farrer, Music Director

St. Vincent College Concert Series (PA) – Br. Bernard Cline, Director

Symphony Napa Valley (CA) – Michael Guttman, Music Director

Tilles Center for the Performing Arts (NY) – Caroline Stoessinger, Artistic Director of Chamber Music

Tri-Institutional Noon Recitals, Rockefeller University (NY) – John Gerlach, Director

University of Wyoming Cultural Programs (WY) – Janelle A. Fletcher, Director

Wartburg Symphony Orchestra (IA) – Jon Tehven, Chair

Washington Performing Arts (DC) – Jenny Bilfield, President and CEO

WQXR-FM’s Young Artists Showcase (NY) – Robert Sherman, Host

List current as of 10/10/2017